A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Beyonce
Birth name: Beyonc Giselle Knowles
Born: September 4, 1981 (1981-09-04) (age 27)
Origin: Houston, Texas, U.S.
Genre: R&B, pop
Occupation: Singer-songwriter, record,producer, actress
Years active: 1990present
Associated: Destiny's Child, Solange Knowles, Jay-Z, Kelly Rowland, Michelle Williams, LaTavia Roberson, LeToya Luckett, Farrah Franklin, Alexandra Burke, Shakira
WebSite:www.BeyonceOnline.com

-Beyonc Gisele Knowles (born September 4, 1981), best known mononymously as Beyonc (pronounced), is an American R&B singer, songwriter, record producer and actress. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she enrolled in various performing arts schools, and was first exposed to singing and dancing competitions as a child. Knowles rose to fame in the late 1990s as the lead singer of the girl group Destiny's Child. Knowles has sold more than 50 million records worldwide with the group.

During the hiatus of Destiny's Child, Knowles released her debut solo album, Dangerously in Love, in June 2003. Dangerously in Love, which spawned the number-one singles "Crazy in Love" and "Baby Boy". The album became one of the most-successful albums of that year. It earned Knowles five Grammy Awards in 2004, and its reception signaled her viability as a solo artist. The disbandment of Destiny's Child in 2005 facilitated her continued success: she released her second solo album, B'Day, in 2006, which contained the worldwide hit "Irreplaceable". Her third solo album, I Am Sasha Fierce, was released in November 2008, and spawned the worldwide hit "If I Were a Boy", and the US number-one single "Single Ladies (Put a Ring on It)". Knowles has attained five Hot 100 number one singles, tying with Rihanna as the female artist with the most number ones this decade. She is also the female artist with the most top tens on the Hot 100 this decade with twelve top ten hits.
Beyonce All Albums
Lemonade Album Hits : 660
Beyonce - 2016
Best Of Beyonce Album Hits : 1253
Beyonce - 2014
BEYONCÉ Album Hits : 2456
Beyonce - 2013
4 Album Hits : 3231
Beyonce - 2011
The Soundtracks Collection Album Hits : 2381
Beyonce - 2011
The Singles Collection Album Hits : 2036
Beyonce - 2009
A Gift From A Virgo Album Hits : 1936
Beyonce - 2009
I Am Sasha Fierce (Platinum Edition) Album Hits : 2460
Beyonce - 2008
B`Day (Deluxe Edition) Album Hits : 5065
Beyonce - 2006
Dangerously In Love Album Hits : 1223
Beyonce - 2003
Video Clips Beyonce
Diva [2009] Hits : 1042
Sweet Dreams Hits : 961

Beyonce

Beyonce