A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Sam Smith

Birth name: Samuel Frederick Smith
Born: 19 May 1992
London, England
Genres: Pop, soul, R&B
Occupations: Singer-songwriter
Years active: 2012—present
Labels: Capitol, PMR
Associated acts: Disclosure, Naughty Boy
Website: samsmithworld.com

*Samuel Frederick "Sam" Smith (born 19 May 1992) is a British singer-songwriter. He rose to fame in October 2012 when he was featured on Disclosure`s breakthrough single "Latch", which peaked at #11 on the UK chart. His subsequent feature—on Naughty Boy`s "La La La"—earned him his first #1 single in May 2013.

In December 2013, he was nominated for the 2014 BRIT Critics` Choice Award and the BBC`s Sound of 2014 poll, both of which he won. He released his debut studio album, In the Lonely Hour, in May 2014 on Capitol Records. The lead single, "Lay Me Down", was released prior to "La La La". The second single was "Money on My Mind"
Sam Smith All Albums
The Thrill Of It All [Special Edition] Album Hits : 348
Sam Smith - 2017
In the Lonely Hour Album Hits : 1013
Sam Smith - 2014

Sam Smith

Sam Smith