A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Luther Vandross

Birth name: Luther Ronzoni Vandross, Jr.
Born: April 20, 1951
New York City, New York, US
Died: July 1, 2005, Edison, New Jersey, US
Genres: R&B, soul, pop, quiet storm, adult contemporary

Occupation(s): Recording artist, songwriter, musician, record producer

Instruments: Vocals, keyboards
Years active: 1979–2005
Labels: Cotillion, Epic, Virgin, J, Sony, Legacy

Associated acts: Change, Chic, Martha Wash, Dionne Warwick, Mariah Carey, Richard Marx, Whitney Houston, Busta Rhymes, Beyoncé, David Bowie
Website: luthervandross.com
Luther Vandross All Albums
The Greatest Hits Album Hits : 960
Luther Vandross - 2014

Luther Vandross

Luther Vandross