A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Quincy Jones

Birth name: Quincy Delight Jones, Jr.
Born: March 14, 1933
Chicago, Illinois, United States
Genres: Rhythm and blues, funk, soul, big band, swing, bossa nova, jazz, hip hop, rock and roll
Occupation(s): Musician, conductor, producer, arranger, composer, actor, executive
Instruments: Trumpet, French horn, drums, vocals, piano, synthesizer
Years active: 1951–present
Labels: Warner Bros, Columbia, Mercury, Qwest, Epic, ABC, Interscope
Associated acts: Lionel Hampton, Ray Charles, Dizzy Gillespie, Toots Thielemans, Sarah Vaughn, Aaliyah, Michael Jackson, Rod Temperton, The Brothers Johnson, Frank Sinatra, Eddie Van Halen, Dinah Washington, Nana Mouskouri, Dean Martin, 2Pac, Patti Austin, Tevin Campbell, Tamia, Marvin Gaye, Stevie Wonder, Will Smith, Trey Songz, Lesley Gore, Nikki Yanofsky
Website: www.quincyjones.com
Quincy Jones All Albums
Plays Hip Hits (OST) Album Hits : 433
Quincy Jones - 1963

Quincy Jones

Quincy Jones