A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Amanda Marshall

Birth name: Amanda Meta Marshall
Born: August 29, 1972
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Adult contemporary, R&B
Years active: 1995 – present
Labels: Sony Music Canada, Epic
Associated acts: Mila Mason, David Tyson

*Marshall was born in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. Her father is caucasian and her mother is a black Trinidadian. In several of her songs, Marshall has reflected on her racial identity "as a woman who looks white but is actually black".

Marshall studied music extensively during her childhood, including at the Royal Conservatory of Music in Toronto. While performing on the Queen Street West bar scene in her teens, she met guitarist Jeff Healey, who was struck by her powerful voice and took her on tour for a long time.
Amanda Marshall All Albums
Amanda Marshall Album Hits : 4438
Amanda Marshall - 1995

Amanda Marshall

Amanda Marshall