A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Bob Dylan

Born: Robert Allen Zimmerman, May 24, 1941
Duluth, Minnesota, U.S.
Residence: Malibu, California, U.S.
Other names: Elston Gunnn - Blind Boy Grunt - Bob Landy
Robert Milkwood Thomas - Tedham Porterhouse
Lucky/Boo Wilbury - Jack Frost - Sergei Petrov
Occupation: Singer-songwriter, record producer, artist, writer
Years active: 1959–present
Home town: Hibbing, Minnesota, U.S.
Religion: Judaism
Christianity
Spouse(s): Sara Lownds (m. 1965; div. 1977)
Carolyn Dennis (m. 1986; div. 1992)
Children: Maria Dylan (adopted)
Jesse Dylan
Anna Dylan
Samuel Dylan
Jakob Dylan
Desiree Dennis-Dylan
Musical career

Genres: Rock, folk, blues, country, gospel
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, keyboards, harmonica
Labels: Columbia, Asylum
Associated acts: Joan Baez, The Band, Tom Petty and the Heartbreakers, Grateful Dead, Traveling Wilburys, Mark Knopfler

*Website: bobdylan.com
Bob Dylan All Albums
Triplicate Album Hits : 495
Bob Dylan - 2017
Shadows in the Night Album Hits : 615
Bob Dylan - 2015

Bob Dylan

Bob Dylan