A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Anita Baker

Birth name: Anita Denise Baker
Born: January 26, 1958
Toledo, Ohio, United States
Origin: Detroit, Michigan, United States
Genres: R&B soul jazz smooth jazz soul quiet storm
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter
Years active: 1979–present
Labels: Ariola (1979)
Beverly Glen Records (1982–1984)
Elektra (1985–1995)
Atlantic (1996–2001)
Blue Note (2004–present)
Associated acts: Chapter 8, Michael J. Powell
Anita Baker All Albums
Rapture Album Hits : 329
Anita Baker - 1987

Anita Baker

Anita Baker Download albums and songs for Anita Baker