A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Janis Joplin

Birth name: Janis Lyn Joplin
Also known as: Pearl
Born: January 19, 1943
Port Arthur, Texas, U.S.
Died: October 4, 1970 (aged 27)
Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Genres: Psychedelic rock, blues rock, psychedelic soul
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter
Instruments: Vocals, guitar
Years active: 1962–70
Labels: Columbia
Associated acts: Big Brother and the Holding Company, Kozmic Blues Band, Full Tilt Boogie Band, Grateful Dead, Kris Kristofferson
Janis Joplin All Albums
Farewell Song Album Hits : 563
Janis Joplin - 1982

Janis Joplin Artist

Janis Joplin albums and songs Discography Download