A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Gladys Knight
Birth name: Gladys Maria Knight
Also known as: The Empress of Soul
Born: May 28, 1944 - Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Genres: R&B, boogie, funk, soul, gospel, pop
Occupation(s): Singer, songwriter, actress, businesswoman
Instruments: Vocals, piano
Years active: 1953–present
Labels: Vee-Jay, Motown, Buddah, Columbia, MCA, Verve
Associated acts: Gladys Knight & the Pips
Gladys Knight All Albums
Just For You Album Hits : 592
Gladys Knight - 1994

Gladys Knight Albums and Songs

Gladys Knight Discography Gladys Knight Download Albums and Songs