A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Mahalia Jackson
Birth name: Mahala Jackson
Also known as: Halie Jackson
Born: October 26, 1911
New Orleans, Louisiana, U.S.
Died: January 27, 1972
Evergreen Park, Illinois, U.S.
Genres: Gospel
Occupation(s): Singer
Instruments: Voice
Years active: 1927–1971
Labels: Decca Coral, Apollo, Columbia
Associated acts: Albertina Walker, Aretha Franklin, Dorothy Norwood, Della Reese, Cissy Houston, Milton Brunson
Mahalia Jackson All Albums
Sings Songs Of Christmas Album Hits : 123
Mahalia Jackson - 1995

Mahalia Jackson Discography & Biography

Mahalia Jackson Download Albums and Songs Mahalia Jackson Discography