A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
George Jones
Birth name: George Glenn Jones
Also known as: Thumper Jones, The Possum
Born: September 12, 1931, Saratoga, Texas, US
Origin: Vidor, Texas
Died: April 26, 2013 (aged 81)
Nashville, Tennessee, US
Genres: Country, rockabilly, gospel
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter
Instruments: Acoustic guitar, vocals
Years active: 1953–2013
Labels: Starday, Mercury, United Artists
RCA Records, Musicor, Epic, MCA Nashville, Asylum
Bandit
Associated acts: Jennette Hicks, Melba Montgomery, Tammy Wynette, Johnny Paycheck, Emmylou Harris, Merle Haggard, Alan Jackson
Website: www.georgejones.com
George Jones All Albums
The Absolutely Essential Album Hits : 385
George Jones - 2013

George Jones Albums and Songs Free Download| George Jones Discography

Download All Albums for George Jones Free Download George Jones Discography