A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Emeli Sandé
Birth name: Adele Emily Sandé
Born: 10 March 1987
Sunderland, Tyne and Wear, England
Origin: Alford, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
Genres: R&B soul gospel
Occupation(s): Singer songwriter musician
Instruments: Vocals piano
Years active: 2008–present
Labels: Virgin Virgin EMI Capitol
Website: emelisande.com

*Adele Emily Sandé (/ˈsændeɪ/ SAN-day; born 10 March 1987), better known as Emeli Sandé, is a Scottish recording artist and songwriter. She first became prominent after she was featured on the track "Diamond Rings" by the rapper Chipmunk (2009). It was their first top 10 single on the UK Singles Chart. In 2010, she was featured on "Never Be Your Woman" by the rapper Wiley, which was another top ten hit. In 2012, she received the Brit Awards` Critics` Choice Award.

Sandé released her first solo single "Heaven" in August 2011. She has two number-one singles across the UK and Ireland with "Read All About It" with Professor Green and "Beneath Your Beautiful", a collaboration with Labrinth. Her album Our Version of Events spent ten non-consecutive weeks at number one and became the best-selling album of 2012 in the UK, with over 1 million sales. In 2012, she performed in both the Opening and Closing ceremonies of the London Olympics. She won two Brit Awards at the 2013 ceremony: Best British Female Artist, and British Album of the Year.
Emeli Sandé All Albums
Our Version Of Events (Special Edition) Album Hits : 133
Emeli Sandé - 2012

Emeli Sandé Albums and Songs - Xmp3A

Download All Albums and Songs for Emeli Sandé Free Download Emeli Sandé Discography CD Covers