A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
James Brown
Born: James Joseph Brown May 3, 1933
Barnwell, South Carolina, U.S.
Died: December 25, 2006 (aged 73) Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.

Cause of death: Congestive heart failure, complicated by pneumonia
Nationality: American
Other names: James Brown and the Famous Flames
Occupation: Singer songwriter dancer musician record producer bandleader

Spouse(s): Tomi Rae Hynie
(m. 2001; annulled 2004)
Adrienne Rodriguez
(m. 1984; d. 1996)
Deidre Jenkins
(m. 1970; div. 1981)
Velma Warren
(m. 1953; div. 1969)


Children: 9, possibly 13 (see below)

Genres: Funk soul rhythm and blues
Instruments: Vocals organ drums harmonica guitar
Years active: 1953–1988 1991–2006
Labels: Federal King Try Me Smash People Polydor Scotti Bros.

Associated acts: The Famous Flames The J.B.`s The Dapps Bobby Byrd Lyn Collins Bobby Bennett Bootsy Collins

Website: jamesbrown.com
James Brown All Albums
Greatest Hits Remixed Album Hits : 776
James Brown - 2008

James Brown - Xmp3A

Download All Albums and Songs for James Brown Free Download James Brown Discography CD Covers