A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Kitty Wells
Birth name: Ellen Muriel Deason
Also known as: The Queen of Country Music; The Clock Stopper
Born: August 30, 1919 - Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.
Died: July 16, 2012 (aged 92)
Madison, Tennessee
Genres: country, honky tonk, Nashville sound, gospel
Occupation(s): Singer-songwriter
Instruments: Vocals, guitar
Years active: 1949–2000
Labels: RCA Victor, Decca / MCA, Capricorn, Rubocca, Southern Tracks
Associated acts: Red Foley, Webb Pierce, Johnnie Wright, Ruby Wright, Loretta Lynn, Jean Stafford
Website: http://www.kittywells.com/
Kitty Wells All Albums
The Best Of Album Hits : 615
Kitty Wells - 2018

Kitty Wells Albums and Songs - Xmp3A

Download All Albums and Songs to Kitty Wells Free Download Kitty Wells Discography CD Covers