A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Yahel
Birth name: Yahel Sherman (יהל שרמן)
Born: May 12, 1976 (1976-05-12)Maalot, Israel
Genres: Psychedelic Trance, Electronic
Occupations: DJ, producer
Years active: 1999�present
Website: www.djyahel.com


*Yahel Sherman (Hebrew: יהל שרמן�, born May 12, 1976) is an Israeli trance producer and DJ. Sherman started his DJ career at age 14. Producing mostly psychedelic trance music, he has collaborated with other artists such as Infected Mushroom and Eyal Barkan.

*In the 2008 DJ ranking compiled by DJmag, Yahel placed 56th.

*Who would have guessed Yahel would move up so far in one year. The number 28 DJ in the World as voted by his fans, Yahel is a versatile artist with influences and techniques ranging throughout the Trance spectrum, Yahel�s music resides in a lush synthesis of Club effects, Deep Trance beats, and psychedelia from the Goa scene. As evident from his newly appointed number on the DJ List Yahel knows just how important his hard work, and fans are in making his career as successful as it has been.
Yahel All Albums
Deja Vu Album Hits : 221
Yahel - 2017
Dawn Rises Album Hits : 425
Yahel - 2016
Super Set 3 Album Hits : 3074
Yahel - 2013
Architech Album Hits : 998
Yahel - 2013
Shut Up Album Hits : 5577
Yahel - 2010
Xport Album Hits : 2102
Yahel - 2008
Super Set 2 Album Hits : 2611
Yahel - 2007
The Premiere Show Album Hits : 2108
Yahel - 2006
Super Set Album Hits : 2959
Yahel - 2005
Around The World Album Hits : 1997
Yahel - 2005
Hallucinate Album Hits : 2374
Yahel - 2003
Voyage CDs Album Hits : 2748
Yahel - 2000
For The People Album Hits : 2005
Yahel - 2000

Yahel

Yahel Albums Discography Download For Free