A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Drake
Birth name: Aubrey Drake Graham
Born: October 24, 1986 (1986-10-24),Toronto,Ontario, Canada
Genres: Hip hop, R&B, pop
Occupations: Actor, rapper, singer
Years active: 2001–present
Labels: Universal Motown, Young Money, Cash Money
Associated acts: Lil Wayne, Trey Songz, Birdman, Nicki Minaj, Young Jeezy, Young Money, Bun B


------------------------------------

Aubrey Drake Graham (born October 24, 1986), who records under the mononym Drake, is a Canadian recording artist and actor. He originally became known for playing character Jimmy Brooks on the television series Degrassi: The Next Generation. Graham continued to recognize a close affiliation with Lil Wayne`s Young Money Entertainment, before officially signing with the record label in June 2009. In November 2009, Lil Wayne released a statement announcing that Drake`s first studio album, Thank Me Later, had been completed; the album was released on June 15, 2010 and debuted at number one on the Billboard 200.

Graham has worked with several other hip-hop artist such as Lil Wayne, Jeezy, Kanye West, Eminem, and Jay-Z. With the success of his mixtape turned EP So Far Gone, Graham has been nominated for several awards including the Grammys; even being selected to perform at the 2010 Grammy awards. Graham also won several awards, including two Juno Awards in 2010 for Best New Artist, and Rap Recording of the Year.
Drake All Albums
If Youre Reading This Its Too Late Album Hits : 1170
Drake - 2015
The Gift Without The Curse Album Hits : 8772
Drake - 2014
Thank You And Fareweli Album Hits : 3992
Drake - 2011
Young Sweet Jones Album Hits : 2023
Drake - 2010
Thank Me Later Album Hits : 1758
Drake - 2010

Drake

Drake