A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
David Archuleta

Birth name: David James Archuleta
Born: December 28, 1990 (1990-12-28)
Miami, Florida
Origin Murray, Utah, US
Genres: Pop
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, student
Instruments: Vocals, piano, keyboards, guitar
Years active: 2003–present
Labels Jive
Website: www.DavidArchuleta.com

*David James Archuleta (born December 28, 1990) is an American pop singer-songwriter.

At ten years old he won the children`s division of the Utah Talent Competition leading to other television singing appearances. When he was twelve years old, Archuleta became the Junior Vocal Champion on Star Search 2. In 2007, at sixteen years old, he became one of the youngest contestants on the seventh season of American Idol. In May 2008 he finished as the runner-up, receiving 44 percent of over 97 million votes.

In August 2008 Archuleta released "Crush," the first single from his self-titled debut album. The album, released two months later, debuted at number two on the Billboard 200 chart; it has sold over 750,000 copies in the U.S. and over 900,000 Worldwide.
David Archuleta All Albums
No Matter How Far Album Hits : 907
David Archuleta - 2013
The Other Side Of Down Album Hits : 2551
David Archuleta - 2010
Christmas From The Heart Album Hits : 634
David Archuleta - 2009

David Archuleta

David Archuleta