A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Sarah Connor

Birth name: Sarah Lewe
Born: June 13, 1980 (1980-06-13),Hamburg, Germany
Genres: Pop, R&B, soul
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, dancer, pianist, philanthropist
Years active: 2001–present
Labels: X-Cell/Universal Music
Epic / Sony Music
Associated acts: Wyclef Jean, Ne-Yo, Natural, Naturally 7, Marc Terenzi, TQ, Enrique Iglesias
Website: www.sarah-connor.com

*Sarah Lewe (born June 13, 1980), better known by her stage name Sarah Connor, is a German recording artist and television personality, who rose to fame in early 2000s. She debuted in 2001 under the guidance of artist manager George Glueck and became the first solo act to ever have four consecutive chart-topping hits on the German Media Control Singles Chart. Following success in mainland Europe with her single "From Sarah with Love" and her R&B-oriented debut album Green Eyed Soul, a series of hit records established her position as the most successful German pop female vocalists to emerge in the 2000s with sales in excess of 15 million copies worldwide.

Connor`s personal life began to gain substantial media attention after her 2005 marriage to American pop-rock musician Marc Terenzi and their two common reality shows Sarah & Marc in Love (2007) and Sarah & Marc: Crazy in Love (2008). While the couple separated in fall 2008, their relationship resulted into two children, Tyler (born in 2004), and Summer (born in 2006).
Sarah Connor All Albums
Muttersprache (Live) Album Hits : 561
Sarah Connor - 2016
Muttersprache Live - Ganz Nah Album Hits : 608
Sarah Connor - 2015
Real Love Album Hits : 4308
Sarah Connor - 2010
Soulicious Album Hits : 1522
Sarah Connor - 2007
Key To My Soul Album Hits : 1852
Sarah Connor - 2003
Unbelievable Album Hits : 1789
Sarah Connor - 2002
Green Eyed Soul Album Hits : 1945
Sarah Connor - 2001

Sarah Connor

Sarah Connor