A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
James Blunt

Birth name: James Hillier Blount
Born: 22 February 1974 (1974-02-22),Tidworth, Wiltshire, England, UK
Genres: Pop rock, folk rock, soft rock
Occupations Singer-songwriter, musician
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano, organ, violin
Years active: 2004–present
Labels: Warner Bros. Records, Atlantic, Custard
Website: www.jamesblunt.com

*James Blunt (born James Hillier Blount; 22 February 1974) is the stage name adopted by the Grammy Award-nominated English singer-songwriter whose debut album, Back to Bedlam and single releases, including "You`re Beautiful" and "Goodbye My Lover" brought him to fame in 2005. His repertoire is a mix of acoustic-tinged pop, rock and folk. After recording on the independent American label Custard Records, Blunt won two BRIT Awards, two Ivor Novello Awards, and by 2006 was nominated for five Grammy Awards. The following year, he released his second album All the Lost Souls (2007). Blunt`s third studio album, Some Kind of Trouble, is due to be released in November 2010.

Blunt was an officer in the Life Guards, a Cavalry regiment of the British Army, and served under NATO in Kosovo during the conflict there in 1999. While posted to Kosovo, Blunt was introduced to the work of Médecins Sans Frontières (MSF or "Doctors Without Borders"). Since then, Blunt has supported MSF by holding meet-and-greet auctions at many of his concerts.
James Blunt All Albums
Some Kind Of Trouble Album Hits : 2326
James Blunt - 2010
All The Lost Souls Album Hits : 993
James Blunt - 2007
Back To Bedlam Album Hits : 1444
James Blunt - 2004

James Blunt

James Blunt