A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Paul van Dyk

Birth name: Matthias Paul
Born: December 16, 1971 (1971-12-16)
Origin: Eisenhüttenstadt, East Germany
Genres: Trance
Occupations: Musician, record producer, DJ
Instruments: Keyboards, mixer, synthesizer
Years active: 1991–present
Labels: Vandit Records,Ultra Records
Deviant Records
MFS (1992-1998)
Associated acts: see Co-production section of Paul van Dyk discography.
Website: paulvandyk.com

*Matthias Paul, better known by his stage name Paul van Dyk (born December 16, 1971(1971-12-16) in Eisenhüttenstadt, GDR) is a German Grammy Award–winning Electronic Dance Music DJ, musician and record producer. He was named World No.1 DJ in both 2005 and 2006. Paul van Dyk is the only DJ who has remained in the World's Top 10 DJs since 1998. As of 2007, he has sold over 4.5 million albums worldwide.

A trance producer in the early-late 1990s, Paul quickly achieved popularity with his remix of Love Stimulation by Humate under record label MFS in 1993, and his hit single, "For an Angel", but in recent times he no longer likes to describe his music as trance, but rather simply as electronic dance music.
Paul van Dyk All Albums
Results: 18
Viewing page 1 of 2
The Politics Of Dancing 3 Album Hits : 781
Paul van Dyk - 2015
We Are Tonight (Ft Christian Burns) Album Hits : 867
Paul van Dyk - 2013
Vonyc Sessions 2012 2CD Album Hits : 863
Paul van Dyk - 2012
Vonyc Sessions Album Hits : 2105
Paul van Dyk - 2010
In Between (Limited Double Edition) Album Hits : 3266
Paul van Dyk - 2007
In Between (Special Asian Bonus Disc) Album Hits : 1583
Paul van Dyk - 2007
The Politics of Dancing 2 Album Hits : 1314
Paul van Dyk - 2005
Re-Reflections Album Hits : 1590
Paul van Dyk - 2004
Reflections Album Hits : 1303
Paul van Dyk - 2003
Global Album Hits : 1143
Paul van Dyk - 2003
Zurdo (Soundtrack) Album Hits : 1788
Paul van Dyk - 2002
The Politics Of Dancing Album Hits : 2934
Paul van Dyk - 2001
Out There and Back Album Hits : 1331
Paul van Dyk - 2000
Vorsprung Dyk Technik (Remixes 92-98) Album Hits : 1794
Paul van Dyk - 1998
Seven Ways (2 CD Limited Edition) Album Hits : 1647
Paul van Dyk - 1997
Perspective (A Collection of Remixes 1992-1997) Album Hits : 1426
Paul van Dyk - 1997

Paul van Dyk

Paul van Dyk