A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Jessie J

Birth name: Jessica Ellen Cornish
Born: 27 March 1988 (1988-03-27)
Origin: Redbridge,United Kingdom
Genres: Pop, R&B, soul
Occupations: Singer-songwriter
Instruments: vocals
Years active: 2005–present
Labels: Gut, Lava, Universal Republic, Island (UK)
Website: jessiejofficial.com


*Jessica Ellen Cornish (born 27 March 1988), better known by her stage name Jessie J, is an English singer and songwriter. She first saw fame when she began writing tracks for Justin Timberlake, Alicia Keys and Christina Aguilera. In February 2011, she won the prestigious Critic`s Choice award at The BRIT Awards in 2011. She also wrote the song "Party in the U.S.A." for Miley Cyrus. In 2011 she confirmed that she is openly bisexual.

Her debut single "Do It Like a Dude" was followed up by "Price Tag"
Jessie J All Albums
ROSE (Realisations) EP Album Hits : 252
Jessie J - 2018
Sweet Talker (Deluxe Edition) Album Hits : 1195
Jessie J - 2014
Who You Are Album Hits : 2358
Jessie J - 2011

Jessie J

Jessie J