A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Breakbot

Birth name: Thibaut Berland
Also known as: Breakbot
Born: 1981
Origin: France
Genres: Electro Funk Powerpop Surf Psychobilly
Occupations: DJ, Producer
Labels: Ed Banger Records


*Breakbot aka Thibaut Berland is a French producer and DJ born in 1981. After studying at the School of Graphic Supinfocom, he made short films (with Oury Atlan and Damien Ferrié called Overtime), advertisings and videos (David Hallyday - Satellite, Peter von Poehl - The Story of the Impossible). He is also a CG artist with credits including Arthur and the Invisibles. Overtime was included in the Animation Show of Shows.

In May 2009, he was signed by Ed Banger Records.

His 2008 remix of Pnau`s song "Baby" appears in Gran Turismo 5.
Breakbot All Albums
Still Waters Album Hits : 446
Breakbot - 2016
By Your Side Album Hits : 2205
Breakbot - 2012
Single and Remixes Album Hits : 2705
Breakbot - 2010

Breakbot

Breakbot