A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Mandy Moore

Birth name: Amanda Leigh Moore
Born: April 10, 1984 (1984-04-10)
Nashua, New Hampshire, U.S.
Origin: Orlando, Florida, U.S.
Genres: Pop, dance, folk pop, pop rock
Occupations: Singer-songwriter, actress, model, fashion designer
Years active: 1999–present
Labels: Epic, Sire, The Firm Music, EMI, Storefront Recordings, RED Distribution
Website: mandymoore.com

*Amanda Leigh "Mandy" Moore (born April 10, 1984) is an American singer-songwriter, actress and fashion designer.

Moore became famous as a teenager in the late 1990s, after the release of her teen-oriented pop albums So Real, I Wanna Be with You, and Mandy Moore. Her most recent album, Amanda Leigh, was released on May 26, 2009. Moore has sold more than 10 million records worldwide.

Moore subsequently branched out into film, starring in 2002`s A Walk to Remember and later in other movies, such as Chasing Liberty, Saved! and License to Wed. Most recently Moore provided the voice of Rapunzel in Tangled. In April 2011, she ranked 5th in People`s annual Most Beautiful issue.
Mandy Moore All Albums
Amanda Leigh Album Hits : 1298
Mandy Moore - 2009
Super Hits Album Hits : 1357
Mandy Moore - 2007
Wild Hope Album Hits : 832
Mandy Moore - 2007
Coverage Album Hits : 1056
Mandy Moore - 2003
Mandy Moore Album Hits : 1004
Mandy Moore - 2001
I Wanna Be With You Album Hits : 1081
Mandy Moore - 2000
So Real Album Hits : 841
Mandy Moore - 1999

Mandy Moore

Mandy Moore