A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Alanis Morissette
Birth name: Alanis Nadine Morissette
Born: June 1, 1974
Origin: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
Genres: Alternative rock,Pop rock,Electronica
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, actress, record producer
Instruments: Piano, guitar, flute, harmonica, bass, vocals
Years active: 1987–present
Labels: MCA Records Canada, Maverick, Warner Bros., Epiphany Music
Website: alanis.com

*Alanis Nadine Morissette (born June 1, 1974) is a Canadian-American singer-songwriter, guitarist, record producer, and actress. She has won 16 Juno Awards and seven Grammy Awards, was nominated for two Golden Globe Awards and also shortlisted for an Academy Award nomination. Morissette began her career in Canada, and as a teenager recorded two dance-pop albums, Alanis and Now Is the Time, under MCA Records Canada.

Her first international album was the rock-influenced Jagged Little Pill, released in 1995. Jagged has sold more than 33 million units globally and became the best-selling debut album in music history. Her following album, Supposed Former Infatuation Junkie, was released in 1998 and was a success as well. Morissette took up producing duties for her subsequent albums, which include Under Rug Swept, So-Called Chaos and Flavors of Entanglement. Morissette has sold more than 60 million albums worldwide.
Alanis Morissette All Albums
Flavors of Entanglement Album Hits : 873
Alanis Morissette - 2008
The Collection Album Hits : 1148
Alanis Morissette - 2005
So-Called Chaos Album Hits : 924
Alanis Morissette - 2004
Under Rug Swept Album Hits : 1054
Alanis Morissette - 2002
Supposed Former Infatuation Junkie Album Hits : 1024
Alanis Morissette - 1998
Jagged Little Pill Album Hits : 986
Alanis Morissette - 1995
Now Is The Time Album Hits : 920
Alanis Morissette - 1992
Alanis Album Hits : 934
Alanis Morissette - 1991

Alanis Morissette Albums and Songs Free Download Alanis Morissette Discography

Download All Albums and Songs for Alanis Morissette on Xmp3A