A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Adrian Lux

Birth name: Prinz Adrian Johannes Hynne
Born: 1 May 1986
Origin: Sweden
Genres: Techno, house
Occupations: Producer, DJ
Labels: La Vida Locash / Ultra Records
Website: http://www.myspace.com/adrianlux

*Adrian Lux, real name Prinz Adrian Johannes Hynne, born 1 May 1986, is a Swedish discjockey and music producer. He has released tracks such as "Can`t Sleep", "Teenage Crime (song)" and "Strawberry". He is in a relationship with Rebecca Scheja.

His music has been showcased and remixed by several prominent DJ:s such as, Avicii, Style of Eye, Philgood, Ali Payami, Marcus Schössow and Axwell. Lux has himself done remixes for Deborah Cox, Basement Jaxx, Salem Al Fakir and Oskar Linnros. His track "Can`t sleep" is featured in the video-game FIFA 11.

Adrian Lux released his debut album on April 3, 2012. The self-titled album contains 12 tracks including his previous singles Teenage Crime, Alive, Fire and Burning as well as a bonus track Leave the World Behind.
Adrian Lux All Albums
Adrian Lux Album Hits : 498
Adrian Lux - 2013
Adrian Lux Album Hits : 847
Adrian Lux - 2012

Adrian Lux

Adrian Lux