A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Karl Wolf

Birth name: Carl Abou Samah
Also known as: Karl Wolf
Born: April 18, 1979,Beirut, Lebanon
Origin: Lebanese Canadian residing in Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Genres: Pop, R&B, soul, fusion
Occupations: Singer, songwriter, record producer, musician
Instruments: Vocals, guitar, piano
Years active: 2001 – present
Labels: LW Records
LW Entertainment
EMI (2001–2010)
Universal Republic (2010)
Universal Music Canada (2011 - Present)
Associated acts: Sky
Website: www.karlwolf.com

*Carl Abou Samah (Arabic: كارل أبو سمح‎; born April 18, 1979) better known by his stage name Karl Wolf is a Lebanese-born Canadian musician based in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He has been a singer, songwriter and producer since 2001, releasing his first solo album Face Behind the Face on MapleNationwide/Universal in January 2006, followed by a second album Bite the Bullet in November 2007. His third album Nightlife was released on November 17, 2009. After 9 years with EMI Music, in March 2010 he signed a new recording contract in the United States with Universal Republic followed by a worldwide deal with Universal Music Canada in 2011. EMI Japan and EMI Middle East still have exclusive license to Karl Wolf`s upcoming album. In 2012, he also announced that he was managing five new artists through his company.
Karl Wolf All Albums
Finally Free Album Hits : 951
Karl Wolf - 2012
Nightlife Album Hits : 651
Karl Wolf - 2009
Bite The Bullet Album Hits : 678
Karl Wolf - 2007

Karl Wolf

Karl Wolf