A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a xmp3a
Guru Josh Project

Real name: Paul Walden
born: 6 June 1964, commonly known as Guru Josh, is a an English DJ currently part of the electronic band The Guru Josh Project. Guru Josh was an original music icon of the British post-acid house music scene in 1990, most recognised for his debut single "Infinity," initially released in 1989 on Walden's record label, Infinity Records. The song was later re-released in 1990 by BMG Records, and remixed for re-release in 2008 by the German artist DJ Klaas
Guru Josh Project All Albums



No Albums in this time


Guru Josh Project

Guru Josh Project